Faculty & Staff

Rita Aguayo

Rita Aguayo

Lunch Worker
Kimberly Ashby

Kimberly Ashby

5th Grade
Amanda Bell

Amanda Bell

5th Grade ALA
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Laurie Benson

Laurie Benson

ERI Staff Assistant
Lesa Best

Lesa Best

Playground Monitor
Diane Bonyai

Diane Bonyai

Teaching Staff Assistant
Kevin Bruckman

Kevin Bruckman

3rd Grade ALA
Stacey Byrne

Stacey Byrne

Special Education Staff Assistant
Karen Cain

Karen Cain

1st Grade
Marie Carter

Marie Carter

2nd Grade ALA
Tina Cavendar

Tina Cavendar

ERI Staff Assistant
Audrey Christensen

Audrey Christensen

Site Tech / Computer Lab
Jeff Crivello

Jeff Crivello

4th Grade
Diana Cruz

Diana Cruz

Playground Monitor
Taylor Dawson

Taylor Dawson

6th Grade
Jill Draper

Jill Draper

Library
Vickie Eddy

Vickie Eddy

1st Grade ALA

Janette Epperson

Music Specialist
Justin Tyler Franzen

Justin Tyler Franzen

Head Custodian

Charles Gardner

Special Education Staff Assistant
Katalin Gibson

Katalin Gibson

3rd Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Kimberly Hamm

Kimberly Hamm

1st Grade
Brenda Kofoed

Brenda Kofoed

Special Education- Resource
Adam Kozlewski

Adam Kozlewski

Guitar
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Cassidee Martin

Cassidee Martin

2nd Grade
Brittany McKay

Brittany McKay

Office Staff Assistant
Don Mendenhall

Don Mendenhall

Principal
Brenda Munguia

Brenda Munguia

Lunch Worker

Heidi Nelson

3rd Grade

Coleen Nicholes

ALA Choir Director
Lacey Nicholls

Lacey Nicholls

Secretary
Kathleen Nickerson

Kathleen Nickerson

Library
Alixe Ogden Martinez

Alixe Ogden Martinez

PE
Shawnee Robinson

Shawnee Robinson

6th Grade ALA
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator, EdTech Endorsement
Amy Shirts

Amy Shirts

4th Grade ALA
Samantha Sparrow

Samantha Sparrow

Special Education - Severe
Ryan Spencer

Ryan Spencer

Kitchen Manager

Susan Steffen

Special Education Staff Assistant
Dorian Stoker

Dorian Stoker

Counselor
Jessica Taurone

Jessica Taurone

Kindergarten
Stacy Van Hook

Stacy Van Hook

ALA Enrichment Specialist
Myriam Vasquez

Myriam Vasquez

Lunch Worker
Marissa Wilkinson

Marissa Wilkinson

Kindergarten
Alexandra Wilson

Alexandra Wilson

Speech Therapist
Anette Wolford

Anette Wolford

ERI Staff Assistant